?

Log in

No account? Create an account
about my sad little life
Go on and observe my "oh so interesting" life and comment every once in a while... it makes me feel really special. If you dont even know who I am... just go away. no one likes stalkers.

... Well that was a treat for the fingers...
- Salad Fingers (best cartoon ever. look for it on fat-pie.com)
another month to survive
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031
Mar. 13th, 2005 @ 01:32 am I dont like you anymore.
Current Mood: sleepytired as crap
jammin to:: Kean / Dave Matthews
You people suck. You dont ever comment. Therefore, you are dissowned until I feel loved enough to continue.

meg
this Entry
hot
Feb. 27th, 2005 @ 10:34 pm tired
Current Mood: coldcold :o/
jammin to:: greenday
Yes I know, I rarely update this thing and its sad. But my Xanga just got redone and I added more music to it and all that so it pretty much owns this one.

Anyways, school pretty much sucks, it's not really all that fun anymore and my grades are slipping, so I have to get back on track with that. No more social life for Meg! Except to see bands and such. Went to the Celeste concert on friday. It was pretty awesome, saw Bob there, and Zach and Ryan (hem good luck with that Jenny). Umm I also saw Typhoid Mary for the second time, got another pic from them. And I got Celeste to sign my pants... how flippin amazing is that?! But I would very much like to see a close up live guitar again, as I havent in quite a while. I miss them. I might like just show up to someone's band practice and watch them... or you could just invite me, ya know its all the same.

I gotta go finish my homework -_- and school tomorrow. joy.

welcom to BitchFest2005 people... lets hope you survive.

meg
this Entry
hot
Feb. 5th, 2005 @ 07:55 pm bored= quizes!
Current Mood: bored*sigh*
jammin to:: No Doubt- Tragic Kingdom
i was bored so i just did these for the last hour (quizes and such)




You scored as A Too Kinky Faerie. *Wolf Whistle* Here comes the beautiful faerie love machine! You like all things sexy and think its not just a method of reproduction but an art, and a fun one at that! Also, you rather relationships don't last too long. Your pretty flirty and love having a laugh and getting to know people but be careful who you seduce, you don't want to break anyones heart really. Or do you? ;-)


See All Results/Comment



</td>

A Too Kinky Faerie

80%

A Too Sporty Faerie

65%

A Too Silly Faerie

60%

A Too Depressed Faerie

60%

A Too Evil Faerie

55%

A Too Astral Faerie

55%

A Too Sweet Faerie

50%

A Too Lazy Faerie

45%

A Too Serious Faerie

45%

Which Dysfunctional Faerie are You?
created with QuizFarm.com

... wow umm alright. thats interesting... who the fuck draws this stuff?

You scored as Rachel. Popular and stylish you're Rachel. You can be a little vain at times but your heart is in the right place.

</td>

Rachel

80%

Chandler

80%

Phoebe

70%

Joey

55%

Monica

35%

Ross

25%

Which Friend are you?
created with QuizFarm.com

OMG! i love friends! lol and rachel and chandler are like my favorite ones too lol.

You scored as Jupiter. You are Jupiter-sociable, funny, and secretly artistic. Everyone loves you and wants to be your friend. You can tell a good joke off of the top of your head any time you want to.

</td>

Jupiter

90%

Neptune

78%

Venus

73%

Saturn

73%

Uranus

67%

Mercury

63%

Pluto

63%

Earth

62%

Mars

52%

What planet are you from?
created with QuizFarm.com

ha cool
this Entry
hot
Feb. 5th, 2005 @ 01:10 am thank god for music, or i would have shot myself by now.
Current Mood: pissed offuh im so fucking sick of this
jammin to:: the Used

i already updated my xanga (links at the top) so you can read about the awesome day there.writting in here as an after-thought

theres a few things that i have concluded that i really dont like.

A) when people pretend they are mad at me when they arent. my friends are my entire world, and when they get mad at me, i give more than just a fuck about it. having a friend angry at me is worse than the biggest PMS rant ever. i get all self concious and all of a sudden everything i do is wrong. please dont do that, i dont find it amusing or anything of the sort

B)when people get mad at me all the time for no reason. that is supremely gay. i am not perfect. i do try and work hard, but i never will be. your going to have to accept the fact that i make mistakes and i make them often. im not going to waste my time and energy trying to fix everything you dont like about me, thats not what being friends is about. i mean if i had skrewed you over in every aspect of life, i would understand not wanting to talk to me, but that isnt and never had been the case at all. so really you need to grow up and let it go.

 C)hypocrits. i really like the fact that someone can get mad at me and not talk to me for more than a full week, and then i find out that an entire private conversation whas copied and pasted and sent to someone who really didnt have any buisness seeing it if they chastised me for telling a friend why they were mad at him, and got myself shunned instead. what the hell happend to not talking about people behind theyre back? what happend to respecting a conversation between two friends without going and telling other peoples secrets? how bout you can respect the fact that i have an opinion. last time i checked i was still allowed to think things without someone getting mad at me, right? or am i wrong again, because i dont seem to be right about anything anymore. if im not, please bury me in a whole where i wont be in your fucking way anymore and cause your life such complicated problems.

please comment on what you feel about this entry

 

meg

this Entry
hot
Jan. 30th, 2005 @ 12:18 am an entry to cure my boredness
Current Mood: sicksick
jammin to:: dave matthews- under the table and dreaming

I seriously have a pure love for dave matthews band. its been like the only good thing thats happened while i have been sick. it "snowed" but not really. the ground was covered in ice and the only thing that really amused me about it was that the grass was still green, and frozen solid with a thick layer of ice around every blade, so it was still grass, and still separated and such, but it was enveloped in a half inch layer of ice sticking straight up like icicle.

I talked to bob last night. he scared the fuck out of my by pretending to be his girlfriend and telling me that he and his dad got in a car accident and he died. he said he was "testing" me to see if i really cared about him while i was hysterical on the phone with greg. when i found out he was kidding i was really REALLY pissed off. like there were not enough words in the english dictionary to describe how pissed i was. but its all good now i guess, we talked, and its really hard for me to be mad at my friends anyways.

The fever went up and down a lot today, my nose is really sore from blowing it so much. I took a two hour bubble bath and that didn't help a whole lot. still fun tho. i decided to switch radio stations for a while and listen to 96rock. idk how long it will last, since I don't really like the people on that one, but oh well.

jenny isn't angry at me anymore i guess, but idk if its because she forgave me or because she just doesnt feel like putting forth the energy to ignore me anymore. every time i think about anything like this, my head gives a painful throb, so i wont.

i made popcorn with melted M&Ms in it. its good as crap. the roads are icy, perhaps we wont have school on monday? more time to make up work for missing all three of my hnrs classes -_- it would be easier just to die. but i miss people already after not seeing anyone but my sister and father for two and a half days.

Trevor's birthday is on tuesday!!! i have to go out and get him a present. aww my little boy is getting all big!

alright i shall go to bed now, it you love me please call my cellular while its still the weekend and its free. if you dont already know it (404 409 4439)

and sorry this entry sucked so bad and was so pointless. It was my vent. if you dont feel like reading it, don't bother.

would you like some confectionery? may i offer you some pea pudding?

meg

this Entry
hot
Jan. 24th, 2005 @ 10:39 pm (no subject)
Current Mood: distressedway too friggen much to do...
jammin to:: dave matthews- everything
alright, i suppose ill update this thing like once a week, and i should probly get a back ground on it or something, but idk how yet. and i dont really care anyways so im not in a big hurry. umm schools alright? actually no, im getting really sick of it. its fun and all when i can hang out with all my friends, but the acedemics part just sucks ass. ha today wasnt too bad tho. except in orchestra, pritchard (the equivilent of szagola) like pointed me out for making a mistake and i got all embarassed and i was really pissed cuz he made me look stupid. so he came over and he was like are you alright? and iwas like dude, your in my five foot bubble. get out. and hes all like well why does he get to be in it? (points to phil) because he has special permission, now take fives steps back. i so owned him. i litterally said that. and at the end of class he like stopped me and was all like did i offend you? are you really upset? i was like, did you see my face practically turn purple? then hes like giving me all these bull shit excuses as to why he did it and i was like fin, ill live, your just in my bubble again, so bye. and i left. ha , amused me. then valentine was being really gay. she thinks that because i wasnt paying attention once or twice i missed everything, so when shes all vague and i ask questions she like freaks out at me and shes like MEG I JUST EXPLAINED THAT and everyone else is like... yea meg... and they have no idea what the fuck is going on either. its so gay. lunches have been getting like increasingly less fun. idk it just seems like jenny and nicole keep getting mad at me alot so now im all conciencious of what i do. not to mention the fact that my mom and sister are calling me fat and my dads calling me a dumbass, so i have limeted my eating, been working out as much as possible, and i have to start studying like 2 hours a day so i can get an A average at the end of the year... (according to my dad, any dumbass can get an 87 average and you have to be a genious or a sports star to get into an out of state college and im neither of those, so i guess ill just work at mcdonalds forever.) umm alright well im going to bed now since its like 11:00 and im so friggen tired. love you all and give me suggestions to do with this damn site.

meg
this Entry
hot
Jan. 22nd, 2005 @ 07:55 pm my first entry!
Current Mood: bored-_- so bored.
jammin to:: counting crows
alright, i made this thing because everyone else down here has one and i pretty much need it to post on they're comments and such. so yea i might update this everyonce in a while, but again , this isnt my main site. i have xanga, which is a crap load better than this. ill figure out how to use it tho, so ill be back later kids. love you

meg
this Entry
hot